Students are Everything

The Students of ISTTM manage every department of the school, the student general body comprises of elected and nominated representatives who intern are responsible for academics, branding and corporate connects of the institution.

The Student general body representatives of academic batch (2015-17)

President
Praveena Kuna

"I head the student general body & monitor all the student representative duties. I take care of discipline, culture and dignity of the institution."

General Secretary
Bandi Siva Ramakrishna

"I take care of hostel & campus affairs; I am responsible to make sure the institution is on par with the premier business schools like IIMs in all aspects of delivery."

Placement Representatives
Thyarla Bhavani Karthik
Japhia S L Vanhaltern


"We take care of industry relations, corporate guest lectures, executive visits to the campus, internship and placements of the students"

Post Graduate Program Representative
Rokkam Rahul
Kumar
Konakalla Bhargava Sri Sai


"We take care of students academic, faculty and management relations."

External Relations Secretary
Anumula Anil Kumar

"We take care of the electronic, print & Social networking media promotions. I make sure the institution is properly promoted in digital & public forums."

IT Representative
Darisi Sreeram Teja

"I take care of all networking, Wi-Fi, information technology & infrastructure related needs of the students, both in the campus and the hostel."

Sports Representative
Bajaru Sriram

"I take care of health & fitness of the students, faculty & management and organize intra & inter college Sports & out bound events."

Treasurer
Reddy Sandeep Kumar

"I take care of budgeting, expenditure & all other financial matters of student general body for any cultural, social and academic activities."

Alumni Secretary
Mashetty Sravani

"I take care of maintaining a healthy connect with the alumni students."

Cultural Secretary
Anuma Rahul Karthik

"We take care of cultural, club, extracurricular & inhouse activities of all the students of the institution."

News & Events:
  • Celebration - It is an exuberant experience and a great occasion to celebrate.....ISTTM has received 5 Star rating for continuous 4 years in a row from Just Dial...
  • Congratulations - Anumolu Anil Kumar & K N V Sai are selected in Way2Online.
  • Congratulations - Jeevan Kumar is selected in Wells Fargo.
  • Congratulations - Sai Prasad is selected in Berkadia.
  • Congratulations - Havisha Nellore is selected in Global Data.
  • Congratulations - Sushmitha, Niharika, Sri Ram Bajaru are selected in Anantha Cyber Tech.
  • Congratulations - Praveen Kadam is selected in G-Rank.
  • Congratulations - Lakshmi Prasanna & Sri Krishna Chaitanya are selected in Fouress Foods.
  • Blood Donation Camp - ISTTM Business School in association with Thalassemia & Sickle Cell Society Vuppala Venkaiah Memorial Blood Bank ( Maa Aapki Chaaya ) organized voluntary blood donation camp on 06.03.2017. The auspicious occasion was graced by Mr. Suresh Naik, Managing Director, ISTTM Business School, Hyderabad.
  • Award - Dr. Rajesh Naik, Director, ISTTM received the Global Education Excellence Award,2017 from Prime Time Research Media Private Limited at NITIE, Mumbai. ISTTM has been placed for the highest Award in educational Excellence segment among the best Business Schools across the Nation.
  • Congratulations - Bandi Shiva Ramakrishna is selected in Market Tools.
  • Congratulations - Jhansi Addanki & Kasturi Prasanth are selected for the role of Associate Analyst in GlobalData.
  • Congratulations - Mohammed Sadiq Ahmed is selected in Focus Softnet Pvt Ltd.
  • Congratulations - following winners who won various events in CURA NIT WARANGAL": SOLO EVENT WINNER - Sridhara: Elocution: 1st Prize
  • Congratulations - following winners who won various events in CURA NIT WARANGAL": GROUP EVENTS:TALENT HUNT - 2nd Prize: Tharuni & Madhusmita
  • Congratulations - following winners who won various events in CURA NIT WARANGAL": MARKETING MANTRIK - 1st Prize: Sridhara, A.Deepika, G.Deepika, Kishore & 2nd prize: Rama Krishna ,Vinod, Vinay & Vinitha
  • Congratulations - following winners who won various events in CURA NIT WARANGAL": BRAND ROADIES - 1st Prize: Sridhara, A.deepika, G.Deepika & Kishore
  • Congratulations - following winners who won various events in CURA NIT WARANGAL": SALES INSIDE - 1st prize: Pravallika, Madhusmita & Pavan
  • Congratulations - following winners who won various events in CURA NIT WARANGAL": BUSINESS PLAN - 3rd Prize: Kajal & Pravallika
  • Congratulations - Kanikicharla Yesu Babu is selected in Focus Softnet Pvt. Ltd.
  • Congratulations - K. Niharika, Mounka, Mohammed Sadiq Ahammed, P. Srikrishna, Naveen Reddy & Venkat Satyendra are selected in Focus Softnet Pvt. Ltd.
  • Congratulations - Shravani Mashetty, Komurneni Keerthi & N.Hanumanthu are selected in Sattwa Global Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
  • Congratulations - Bhavani Karthik & Papa Rao V are selected in PurEnergy.
  • Congratulations - G Sujith Reddy, V Papa Rao, K Rajesh are selected in G-RANK.
  • Congratulations - Koduru Ravi Teja & Avvaru Sai Kumar are selected in Choice Solutions.
  • Congratulations - Sourabh Gvs, Satyendra Maddukuri, K Bhargava & Ithihas Koppula are selected in 22by7.
  • Congratulations - Praveena kuna, Japhia vanhaltren & Parishmita Chakrabarty are selected in Report Garden.
  • Campus Drive for 22by7 is scheduled on 16th November 2016.
  • Campus Drive for ReportGarden is scheduled on 11th November 2016.
  • Campus Drive for Tech Mahindra is scheduled on 9th November 2016.
  • Congratulations - ISTTM Students received prizes from the Director "Maruti" in 19th Samanvay Fest @Hyderabad
  • Congratulations - ISTTM Students Harsha and Jotish Nair won prizes in the "STARTUP INDIA" event held in loyola.....They came with a new business idea regarding "ONLINE FERTILIZERS"
  • Congratulations - Ashok got selected in Reliance.
  • Congratulations - Amar Nath & Adi Singh are selected in Tech Mahindra.
  • Congratulations - Prem Kumar & Sudhha are selected in Click Lab.
  • Campus Drive for Tech Mahindra is scheduled on 25th Jan 2016.
  • Congratulations - Sireesha Akula, Swetha Reddy, Brahmini Sri Vyshnavi, Korrapati Tejaswi Chowdary, Sravanthi, Samala Veena, Sahithi chander, Gowthmi, Navya Sunkara, and Kalyani Thadaka are selected for Telenor.
  • Congratulations - Manoj Kumar, Santosh, T Chaitanya, Abdul Sameer and Bharath are selected for 22by7.
  • Achievement - We are proud to announce "Best Business School in Andhra Pradesh and Telangana states-2015" winner from IInd National Andhra Pradesh Education Summit & Awards.
  • Achievement - We are proud to announce "Super Quality Crown Award-2015" winner from AIESAC (All India Economy Survey Award Council).
  • Congratulations - Sudha kashetty, Sahithi Canhder, Syed abdus salam Mojibi, Santosh Nynole, Abdul Sameer, Ramya sravanthi & Vikas Rapeti got selected as a interns for Reliance Communication Limited.
  • Congratulations - Mohit, Surekha, Shiva Prasad, Nagendra and Masthan are selected for 22by7.
  • Congratulations - Miral, Shiv Prasad & Rupesh Tiwari are selected for Prione(AMAZON Affiliated).
  • Congratulations - Ashok got selected for movingDneedle
  • Campus Drive for Prione Business Services is scheduled on 7th Jan 2015.
  • Campus drive of Idea is expected in 1st week of January 2015.
  • Congratulations - Kevin Ratnakar got selected for Halcyon Technologies.
  • Congratulations - Nishanth got selected for Indiamart. Offer letter would be released from Indiamart shortly.
  • Congratulations - Vinay Reddy, Shaheer and Sruthi reddy are selected for Cigniti Technologies.
  • Congratulations - Sai sunil, Prudhvi, Vinay Reddy, Jagadeesh Verma, Anil Kumar, N Pramod and Sanjay got Selected for Keeline
  • Campus Drive By keeline Appliances Pvt. Ltd.
  • Congratulations - K Lakshmi Jhansi got selected for Valuelabs.
  • Congratulations - A Srinivas got selected for Microexcel.
  • Congratulations - Devi Srinivas got selected for purple talk.
  • Congratulations - Zikurulla and Praveen Sanapala has been selected in Microexcell.
  • Congratulations - Satyam Naidu has been selected in UNINOR.
  • Congratulations - Akbar, Sai Charan, Sriharsha, Jaswanth, Abdul Shahed & Ragunandan Placed in Techmahindra.
  • Congratulations - Suresh Reddy, Sreenivasulu, Pramod Placed in India Infoline as a Intern.
  • Congratulations - Teja, Uday Teja Placed in Ntranga as a Business Analyst.
  • Congratulations - Jahnavi, Gargi Shahi, Sravya, Manjusha Placed in Seanergy Softech as a Market Research.
  • Congratulations - Priyatham Placed in Vertex as a Trainee-Marketing & HR.
  • Congratulations - Uday Kiran Placed in Adathon as a Digital Marketing & BDM.
  • Congratulations - Ratna Prasad Placed in InNominds as a BDE.